Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6892,292
ShkoderAlbania 603375
SkikdaAlgeria 1,490926
SaltaArgentina 11,6007,208
San AntonioArgentina 12,5437,794
San LuisArgentina 12,1957,578
San RafaelArgentina 12,4337,726
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2347,603
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6917,265
SarmientoArgentina 13,0878,133
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3219,520
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3209,520
SalzburgAustria 1,419882
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0421,269
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1931,363
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1631,344
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6972,919
SaveBenin 3,9342,445
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9446,801
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 815506
SalvadorBrazil 8,5885,337
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9916,830
SantaremBrazil 9,1605,692
SantosBrazil 10,0186,225
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9966,212
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2215,730
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0845,023
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6076,591
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0016,836
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7826,079
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2765,143
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1325,674
São PauloBrazil 10,0086,219
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9316,171
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8376,734
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5245,297
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5175,292
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5265,919
SobralBrazil 8,0304,990
SoureBrazil 8,5095,288
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9155,540
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2296,978
SurubimBrazil 7,9674,951
SadovoBulgaria 500311
SandanskiBulgaria 426265
SofiaBulgaria 548340
SiemreapCambodia 8,2425,122
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7694,207
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3445,806
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1134,420
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6275,982
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6984,162
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9285,548
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2445,123
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7024,165
Scott, SkCanada 8,9975,591
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8874,280
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9834,339
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5004,660
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0495,002
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4625,259
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3965,218
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9465,559
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3565,814
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4574,012
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9144,297
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1365,677
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1415,680
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6664,142
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8332,382
SalCape Verde 5,1043,172
SantiagoChile 12,5517,800
SewellChile 12,5597,805
ShanghaiChina 8,5535,315
ShantouChina 8,6885,399
ShenyangChina 8,0194,983
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4696,505
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9406,177
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8566,746
SibenikCroatia 938583
SplitCroatia 889552
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0641,283
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3191,441
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0505,624
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0265,609
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9905,586
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0535,626
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9745,577
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0785,641
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1005,655
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1185,666
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1595,691
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9715,575
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9985,591
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0735,638
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1255,671
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0735,638
San GabrielEcuador 10,9796,823
SalloumEgypt 702436
Siwa OasisEgypt 963598
SohagEgypt 1,450901
St. KatrineEgypt 1,389863
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9946,832
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6907,886
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3002,051
StrasbourgFrance 1,7691,099
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4735,265
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5605,319
SukhumiGeorgia 1,584984
SchleswigGermany 2,1551,339
StuttgartGermany 1,6961,054
SamosGreece 280174
Skiros IslandGreece 15294
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 253157
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5313,437
SiguiriGuinea 4,3872,726
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8816,762
SzegedHungary 993617
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,208751
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2612,648
SagarIndia 5,3973,354
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5632,836
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5127,775
SemnanIran 2,6481,645
ShahroudIran 2,7611,715
ShirazIran 2,8101,746
ShannonIreland 3,0121,871
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,501933
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 799496
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 521324
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,352840
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,346836
Scuro MountainItaly 662412
SigonellaItaly 778483
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7342,942
SagaJapan 9,0675,634
SaigoJapan 9,0655,633
SakaiJapan 9,1075,659
SakataJapan 9,2825,768
SapporoJapan 9,0475,622
SaseboJapan 9,0335,613
SendaiJapan 9,3985,840
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2995,778
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0625,631
ShinjoJapan 9,3235,794
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4345,862
ShirakawaJapan 9,4445,869
ShizuokaJapan 9,4955,900
SumotoJapan 9,3095,785
SuttsuJapan 9,0045,595
SuwaJapan 9,3945,837
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2108,209
SavannakhetLaos 8,1065,037
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0251,258
SiluteLithuania 1,9671,222
SkopjeMacedonia 503313
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4093,983
SalimaMalawi 5,8363,626
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9866,205
SibuMalaysia 9,6826,016
SanMali 3,9162,433
SegouMali 4,0052,489
SikassoMali 4,1432,575
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0964,410
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2697,003
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4424,003
SainshandMongolia 6,9104,294
SafiMorocco 3,0471,893
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2582,024
SittweMyanmar 6,8554,260
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6861,669
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5222,810
SaiqOman 3,6112,244
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7502,330
SurOman 3,7992,361
SialkotPakistan 4,6012,859
SibbiPakistan 4,1482,577
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0476,865
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8177,343
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3576,436
SandomierzPoland 1,450901
SniezkaPoland 1,578980
SuwalkiPoland 1,8241,134
SzczecinPoland 1,8771,166
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8751,786
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2732,655
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7445,434
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3184,548
Satu MareRomania 1,122697
SibiuRomania 896557
SulinaRomania 965600
SadrinskRussia 3,5782,224
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5161,563
SalekhardRussia 4,1852,600
SaratovRussia 2,3231,444
SejmcanRussia 7,9344,930
SelagoncyRussia 6,2433,879
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2875,771
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2994,535
SmolenskRussia 1,9941,239
SociRussia 1,497931
SortovalaRussia 2,7101,684
SuntarRussia 6,5544,073
SurgutRussia 4,2852,663
SverdlovskRussia 3,4332,134
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2472,018
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5245,297
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5042,799
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7453,570
SingaporeSingapore 9,0585,629
SliacSlovakia 1,269789
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5315,301
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1845,085
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5271,570
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2551,401
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3981,490
SevilleSpain 2,6011,616
SennarSudan 2,8611,778
ShambatSudan 2,6021,617
ShendiSudan 2,5241,569
StenseleSweden 3,0691,907
StockholmSweden 2,4381,515
StorlienSweden 2,9491,832
SundsvallSweden 2,7901,734
SantisSwitzerland 1,580982
SongeaTanzania 5,5233,432
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0224,985
SongkhlaThailand 8,3675,199
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8454,875
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1085,039
SurinThailand 8,1145,042
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8292,379
SokodeTogo 3,9182,434
SfaxTunisia 1,217756
SousseTunisia 1,185736
SamsunTurkey 1,147713
SiirtTurkey 1,598993
SivasTurkey 1,173729
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3032,053
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7381,701
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1431,953
SarataUkraine 1,043648
SarnyUkraine 1,524947
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,162722
SumyUkraine 1,6941,053
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2922,045
SaltoUruguay 11,4337,105
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8206,724
Safford, AzUsa 10,8076,716
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5814,711
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3825,830
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1705,699
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Salem, InUsa 8,8705,512
Salem, OrUsa 10,2396,363
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1926,333
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3996,462
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4226,476
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1956,957
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9446,801
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7445,433
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1476,927
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6935,402
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2026,961
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1346,919
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8855,521
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2365,118
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0295,611
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8696,133
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8705,512
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9476,181
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9616,190
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6586,002
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7976,088
Selma, AlUsa 9,4535,874
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8554,881
Seymour, InUsa 8,8705,512
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8765,516
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5945,962
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8846,142
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2445,744
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1685,697
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6945,403
Southport, NcUsa 8,6675,386
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1725,700
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5375,305
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2595,754
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7756,075
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7215,419
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4775,889
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3845,831
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8645,508
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1695,698
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5155,291
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9244,924
State College, PaUsa 8,2035,097
State University, MsUsa 9,5175,914
State University, NmUsa 10,7316,669
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4625,259
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9686,194
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1755,701
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8716,756
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1585,691
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7534,818
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6926,023
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8935,526
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0256,230
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3145,788
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3345,800
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9364,931
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7212,312
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0136,222
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5725,948
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2425,743
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5072,179
SocotraYemen 4,0872,540
SenangaZambia 5,9863,720
SerenjeZambia 5,7083,547
SeshekeZambia 6,1383,814
SolweziZambia 5,5573,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -