Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8151,128
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1361,328
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0381,266
YaoundeCameroon 3,9692,466
YokoCameroon 3,7592,336
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2074,478
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2655,136
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8215,482
YanjiChina 8,3405,182
YichangChina 7,7884,840
YinchuanChina 6,9494,318
YiningChina 4,7962,980
YariguiesColombia 10,1876,330
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0625,631
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0525,625
YazdIran 2,8501,771
YakushimaJapan 9,3005,779
YamagataJapan 9,3655,819
YamaguchiJapan 9,0845,645
YokkaichiJapan 9,3775,827
YokohamaJapan 9,5415,929
YonagoJapan 9,1215,668
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1305,673
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4257,099
YeMyanmar 7,5964,720
YolaNigeria 3,3642,091
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7805,456
YurimaguasPeru 11,2737,005
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4322,133
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8175,479
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0191,876
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9886,207
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0945,651
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7486,057
York, PaUsa 8,1965,093
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3605,195
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0786,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -