Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4791,541
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8171,129
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8141,127
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,410876
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6727,253
AzulArgentina 11,9167,405
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2878,878
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6167,840
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3168,275
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1938,198
AmberleyAustralia 15,1719,427
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0031,245
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1961,364
AimoresBrazil 9,2845,769
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5345,303
AltamiraBrazil 8,9985,592
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7446,055
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7996,089
ApodiBrazil 7,9674,951
AracajuBrazil 8,3115,165
AracuaiBrazil 9,1605,692
AragarcasBrazil 9,9016,152
AraxaBrazil 9,7426,053
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1205,046
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8066,094
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7656,068
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0995,033
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3053,918
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7973,602
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2245,110
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4845,272
AbecheChad 2,6711,660
AntofagastaChile 11,9247,410
AricaChile 11,5917,203
AltaiChina 5,2163,241
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9486,803
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8756,758
AraucaColombia 9,9176,163
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0695,636
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9855,584
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1455,683
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 924574
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,189739
AswanEgypt 1,7571,092
AsyutEgypt 1,371852
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0556,870
AsmaraEritrea 2,9091,807
AssabEritrea 3,3252,066
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5362,197
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,356843
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,46310,230
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0486,244
AccraGhana 4,3152,681
AlexandroupolisGreece 394245
AthensGreece 3019
AasiaatGreenland 5,6093,486
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9433,071
AputiteqGreenland 4,7602,958
AkureyriIceland 4,0952,545
AgraIndia 5,1563,204
AhmedabadIndia 4,9043,047
AkolaIndia 5,4283,373
AllahabadIndia 5,5713,462
AmritsarIndia 4,6672,900
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5277,163
AbadanIran 2,3941,488
ArakIran 2,3741,475
AlbengaItaly 1,485923
AlgheroItaly 1,368850
AmendolaItaly 806501
AnconaItaly 1,081671
ArezzoItaly 1,187738
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5712,840
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5272,813
AbashiriJapan 9,1375,678
AburatsuJapan 9,2675,759
AikawaJapan 9,2505,748
AjiroJapan 9,5355,925
AkitaJapan 9,2355,739
AkuneJapan 9,1485,684
AomoriJapan 9,1905,711
AsahikawaJapan 9,0525,625
AsosanJapan 9,1495,685
AmmanJordan 1,286799
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4652,774
AinaziLatvia 2,2391,392
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3413,940
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4734,023
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7594,200
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1743,837
AtarMauritania 4,0182,497
AgalegaMauritius 6,3503,946
AcapulcoMexico 11,5617,184
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9693,709
AltaiMongolia 5,8523,636
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3273,932
AgadirMorocco 3,1561,961
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1521,337
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,06110,602
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,37210,795
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,56010,912
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,48210,863
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,32610,766
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,46110,851
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,46010,850
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8616,749
AgadezNiger 2,7751,724
AsuncionParaguay 10,9926,830
ArequipaPeru 11,5667,187
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4365,863
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,17210,671
AradRomania 959596
AjanRussia 7,8694,890
AldanRussia 7,1094,418
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4011,492
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4982,795
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4805,270
AnadyrRussia 8,3905,213
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1751,973
ArmavirRussia 1,6551,028
AstrakhanRussia 2,2061,371
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,94510,530
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7701,721
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2291,385
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1171,315
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3031,431
Abu HamedSudan 2,2261,383
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9651,843
AqiqSudan 2,5841,606
ArbaatSudan 2,3661,470
AromaSudan 2,7231,692
AtbaraSudan 2,4411,517
Abu KamalSyria 1,585985
AleppoSyria 1,208751
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1035,036
AtakpameTogo 4,0532,518
AdanaTurkey 1,025637
AfyonTurkey 604376
AnkaraTurkey 830515
AntalyaTurkey 627389
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0041,867
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8771,788
AberporthUk 2,7161,688
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6971,676
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,142710
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,279795
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2742,034
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2582,025
ArtigasUruguay 11,2526,992
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4415,867
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1065,659
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0586,250
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2606,376
Ada, MnUsa 8,9075,535
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5265,298
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9555,565
Akron, OhUsa 8,4345,241
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1886,331
Albany, GaUsa 9,2415,743
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8024,848
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9735,576
Albion, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4416,488
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0375,616
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2035,719
Algona, IaUsa 9,0605,630
Alice, TxUsa 10,5186,536
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0465,000
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6235,980
Alma, MiUsa 8,5185,293
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2855,148
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6776,635
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1456,304
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7934,843
Amite, LaUsa 9,7946,086
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0045,595
Anderson, InUsa 8,7975,467
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9555,565
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1335,054
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5265,298
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4355,863
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4815,891
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4545,875
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8935,526
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5825,333
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1446,303
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3985,840
Athens, GaUsa 9,0525,625
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1515,687
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0625,010
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5225,917
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4155,850
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9985,591
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6175,976
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7785,454
Austin, TxUsa 10,3096,406
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4542,146
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1442,575
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6185,977
AdenYemen 3,4812,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -