Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6917,265
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4177,095
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0217,470
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3848,317
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3447,049
RosarioArgentina 11,7447,298
RichmondAustralia 15,2739,491
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7469,164
RecifeBrazil 7,9214,922
RemansoBrazil 8,6155,354
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8176,722
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7056,031
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4416,488
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9386,176
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2085,722
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4225,233
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9885,585
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9915,587
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7434,190
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4775,889
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3604,574
RuoqiangChina 5,4953,415
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0976,274
RandersDenmark 2,3151,439
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1985,716
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0085,598
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5159,641
RumipambaEcuador 11,1596,934
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,364848
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,470914
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,229763
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4585,256
RostockGermany 2,0331,263
RhodesGreece 413257
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0552,520
ReykhólarIceland 4,2542,644
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1852,600
RamsarIran 2,3751,476
RashtIran 2,2761,414
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8311,759
RadicofaniItaly 1,164723
Resia PassItaly 1,476917
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,166725
RivoltoItaly 1,272790
Rolle PassItaly 1,369851
RomeItaly 1,066663
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,080671
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,237768
RumoiJapan 8,9955,590
RigaLatvia 2,1341,326
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9641,221
RodriguesMauritius 7,6144,731
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9313,686
RabatMorocco 2,7651,718
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3504,568
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2023,854
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,41010,819
RangioraNew Zealand 17,32610,766
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,44210,838
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,61910,948
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,05210,597
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,52610,891
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,78911,055
RivasNicaragua 10,8936,769
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3282,689
RebolyRussia 2,9411,827
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6851,047
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6121,623
RagaSudan 3,2602,026
RashadSudan 2,9671,844
RenkSudan 3,0261,881
RumbekSudan 3,4922,170
RanongThailand 8,0054,974
Roi EtThailand 8,0525,004
RizeTurkey 1,486923
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4242,128
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,139708
RomnyUkraine 1,6401,019
RovnoUkraine 1,441896
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3102,057
RochaUruguay 11,3667,063
Racine, WiUsa 8,7115,413
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5975,342
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4715,885
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4715,885
Reading, PaUsa 8,1005,033
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6876,641
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6646,005
Redding, CaUsa 10,6546,621
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0666,877
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6556,621
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7885,461
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3845,210
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3845,210
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5815,332
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0384,995
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1745,701
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8305,487
Rockville, InUsa 8,8625,507
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1975,715
Rome, GaUsa 9,1665,696
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4306,481
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4766,510
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1915,090
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1135,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -