Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0422,512
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1722,593
JuninArgentina 11,8587,369
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2406,363
JacobinaBrazil 8,6015,345
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8994,908
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8434,874
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5435,930
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6315,985
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0355,614
JiuquanChina 6,2873,907
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8616,749
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0905,649
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2455,745
JoensuuFinland 2,8011,741
JokioinenFinland 2,5671,595
JyvskylFinland 2,7461,706
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5363,440
JulianehbGreenland 5,3513,325
JagdalpurIndia 5,9653,707
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8266,106
JerusalemIsrael 1,233767
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8046,714
JosNigeria 3,4362,135
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1362,570
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1322,568
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2582,646
JhelumPakistan 4,5122,804
JiwaniPakistan 3,8462,390
JuliacaPeru 11,3877,076
JakutskRussia 7,1174,423
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0101,249
JenisejskRussia 5,3013,294
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2245,732
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8185,480
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7134,171
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3181,440
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9601,839
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1194,424
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6281,633
JubaSudan 3,7412,325
JokkmokkSweden 3,2192,001
JönköpingSweden 2,3361,452
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3351,451
JendoubaTunisia 1,330827
JerbaTunisia 1,245773
JerseyUk 2,4331,512
JaltaUkraine 1,151715
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6425,992
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3065,783
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1835,706
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0515,625
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3065,161
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1415,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -