Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9292,441
BustAfghanistan 3,7502,331
BatnaAlgeria 1,565973
BecharAlgeria 2,4681,533
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6541,028
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5251,569
BiskraAlgeria 1,6441,021
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9121,188
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3518,296
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2538,236
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2718,247
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5747,813
ByrdAntarctica 15,0629,359
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2107,587
BarilocheArgentina 13,0078,083
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6787,257
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6979,133
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1959,443
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9487,424
BrestBelarus 1,599994
BrusselsBelgium 2,1081,310
Belize CityBelize 10,6366,610
BeninBenin 4,1022,549
BohiconBenin 4,0402,511
BermudaBermuda 7,7564,820
BageBrazil 11,1346,919
BambuiBrazil 9,7006,027
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6235,980
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2145,104
BarcelosBrazil 9,7806,077
BarraBrazil 8,8105,475
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5725,327
BarreirasBrazil 9,0385,616
BelémBrazil 8,5545,315
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5365,926
BelterraBrazil 9,1975,715
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7405,431
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6736,632
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9945,589
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5435,930
BrevesBrazil 8,7445,434
BurgasBulgaria 618384
BurundiBurundi 4,6012,859
BatouriCameroon 3,8202,373
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2904,530
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7446,055
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5184,672
Banff, AbCanada 9,3625,817
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8994,908
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1163,801
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3455,807
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5205,294
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8364,870
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5755,950
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8185,479
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9025,532
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0773,776
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7776,076
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1973,851
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3705,823
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5544,694
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7442,327
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0541,898
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2828,254
BeijingChina 7,6214,736
BarranquillaColombia 10,0046,217
Benito SalasColombia 10,5976,585
BogotáColombia 10,3776,448
BrnoCzech Republic 1,390864
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8182,372
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2302,629
BaniDominican Republic 9,1215,668
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1915,711
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0315,612
BahariyaEgypt 1,150715
Beni SuefEgypt 1,180733
BiarritzFrance 2,2171,377
BordeauxFrance 2,1781,353
BrestFrance 2,5571,589
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,60810,942
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,60510,940
BitamGabon 4,1572,583
BanjulGambia 4,8052,986
BerlinGermany 1,8271,135
BrockenGermany 1,8701,162
BokeGuinea 4,8563,017
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8443,010
BudapestHungary 1,152716
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,141709
BangaloreIndia 5,9723,711
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5243,432
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2283,870
BikanerIndia 4,6982,920
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3726,445
BabolsarIran 2,5531,586
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2572,024
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2591,404
Bandar LengehIran 3,1631,965
BirjandIran 3,2442,016
BushehrIran 2,6861,669
BaghdadIraq 1,9181,192
BasraIraq 2,3441,457
BelmulletIreland 3,1401,951
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9621,841
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 708440
BergamoItaly 1,458906
BolognaItaly 1,285798
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,407875
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 711442
BrindisiItaly 595370
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2422,636
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4182,745
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2572,645
BeirutLebanon 1,145712
BenghaziLibya 703437
BirzaiLithuania 2,0541,276
BitolaMacedonia 421262
BlantyreMalawi 6,0553,762
BvumbweMalawi 6,0823,780
BintuluMalaysia 9,7286,045
BamakoMali 4,2042,612
Bko-SMali 4,2072,614
BougounMali 4,2672,651
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6022,238
BaitagMongolia 5,5093,424
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6173,490
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4444,004
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0374,373
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0244,365
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1823,842
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9034,290
BulganMongolia 6,2783,901
BhamawMyanmar 6,9864,341
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,07510,610
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,34210,777
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,10510,629
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,55010,905
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6806,637
BilmaNiger 2,3641,469
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2282,006
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0972,546
BergenNorway 2,8331,760
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8311,759
BjornoyaNorway 4,0982,546
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3362,073
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1731,972
BadinPakistan 4,4882,789
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6012,859
BalakotPakistan 4,4242,749
BarkhanPakistan 4,2932,668
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5446,552
BascoPhilippines 9,3205,792
BialystokPoland 1,7101,063
BejaPortugal 2,7601,715
BragancaPortugal 2,6291,634
BistritaRomania 1,049652
BucharestRomania 779484
BajkitRussia 5,4943,414
BarabinskRussia 4,4672,776
BarnaulRussia 4,8072,987
BerezovoRussia 3,9842,476
BiserRussia 3,4152,122
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7254,801
BogdarinRussia 6,6784,150
BogucanyRussia 5,6043,483
BomnakRussia 7,5224,674
BorRussia 5,1603,207
BorzjaRussia 7,0554,384
BratskRussia 5,9063,670
BelgradeSerbia 832517
BoSierra Leone 4,8653,023
BontheSierra Leone 4,9543,078
BratislavaSlovakia 1,277794
BerberaSomalia 3,7072,303
BusanSouth Korea 8,8475,497
BadajozSpain 2,6571,651
BarcelonaSpain 1,8951,177
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3741,475
BabanusaSudan 2,9641,842
BaselSwitzerland 1,7081,061
BernSwitzerland 1,6751,041
BangkokThailand 7,9304,928
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9224,923
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5694,704
BizerteTunisia 1,229764
BalikesirTurkey 419261
BursaTurkey 536333
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3602,088
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0041,866
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9371,825
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9381,826
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5611,591
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4801,541
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3751,476
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0216,848
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3336,421
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2265,112
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8914,904
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8924,904
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5085,908
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8606,127
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6245,980
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6295,362
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6554,757
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4686,505
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0205,605
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8916,768
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0495,623
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6054,726
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3725,202
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6655,384
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4995,281
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5755,950
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9844,961
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3205,791
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8036,713
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1185,666
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6185,355
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9485,561
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8226,103
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3865,832
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8754,893
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4186,474
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1156,285
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3625,818
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9594,946
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6354,745
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6165,354
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0165,603
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2356,360
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8544,880
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5195,915
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8105,474
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0505,002
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8165,478
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5615,941
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6616,004
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6496,617
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3145,788
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9656,814
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4855,273
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5435,309
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1195,045
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8916,146
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6755,391
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0615,630
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6544,756
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2266,355
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7752,346
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1835,707
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5905,959
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4424,003
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4574,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -