Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0731,288
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,600994
EsquelArgentina 13,0978,139
EzeizaArgentina 11,6977,269
East SaleAustralia 15,1319,403
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8667,995
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8677,996
EssendonAustralia 14,9329,279
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7356,049
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9606,811
EspinosaBrazil 9,0745,639
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8844,899
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0905,649
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0535,626
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0645,633
Edson, AbCanada 9,1665,696
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7406,053
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9404,934
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0185,604
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6005,966
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2493,883
ErlianChina 7,1074,416
El CaranoColombia 10,5216,538
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0581,279
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1915,711
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9795,580
El ArishEgypt 1,185736
El TorEgypt 1,404873
ErfurtGermany 1,7841,108
EssenGermany 2,0091,248
EsfahanIran 2,5991,615
EilatIsrael 1,379857
EsashiJapan 9,0705,636
EldoretKenya 4,3042,675
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1393,815
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1261,943
EeldeNetherlands 2,1611,343
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,30110,751
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9096,779
EnuguNigeria 3,8422,387
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9946,832
EvoraPortugal 2,7541,711
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0985,032
EkimcanRussia 7,8444,875
Elat’MaRussia 2,3481,459
ElistaRussia 1,9311,200
ErbogacenRussia 6,1093,796
EssejRussia 5,6943,539
Ed DueimSudan 2,7721,723
El FasherSudan 2,6861,669
El GeneinaSudan 2,7001,678
El ObeidSudan 2,8071,744
El ShowakSudan 2,8551,774
En NahudSudan 2,8221,754
EdirneTurkey 500311
ErzincanTurkey 1,385861
ErzurumTurkey 1,527949
EskisehirTurkey 635394
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6521,648
EntebbeUganda 4,2852,662
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8601,777
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8081,745
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3345,179
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1695,698
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2114,481
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3805,829
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6365,988
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7156,658
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4665,261
Elko, NvUsa 10,3596,437
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6135,974
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0495,002
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4636,502
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6054,726
Erie, PaUsa 8,2725,141
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4955,901
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3266,416
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5645,943
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6926,644
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1445,682
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1006,276
Evansville, InUsa 9,0405,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -