Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0162,495
NeuquenArgentina 12,6627,869
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9127,402
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,57710,301
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5808,439
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3059,510
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3078,890
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2425,743
NatitingouBenin 3,7782,348
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6095,971
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5312,194
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8022,363
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3323,935
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8416,116
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6024,102
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0214,363
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2795,145
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9385,554
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9414,935
N’DjamenaChad 2,9751,849
NanchangChina 8,2895,151
NanjingChina 8,2985,157
NanningChina 8,0284,989
NicosiaCyprus 901560
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0971,303
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0065,596
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1985,716
NegeleEthiopia 3,9442,451
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,62710,332
NandiFiji 16,62710,332
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6831,667
NancyFrance 1,8621,157
NantesFrance 2,3141,438
NiceFrance 1,537955
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9201,193
NurembergGermany 1,6531,027
NurnbergGermany 1,6551,028
NaxosGreece 162101
NanortalikGreenland 5,3113,301
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3143,302
NordGreenland 5,1263,185
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6063,484
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6342,879
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5813,468
New DelhiIndia 5,0123,114
Naples, CampaniaItaly 884549
NaganoJapan 9,3525,811
NagasakiJapan 9,0745,639
NagoJapan 9,3685,822
NagoyaJapan 9,3865,832
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3755,826
NaraJapan 9,3455,807
NazeJapan 9,3585,815
NemuroJapan 9,2645,757
NiigataJapan 9,3105,785
NikkoJapan 9,4305,860
NobeokaJapan 9,2135,725
NairobiKenya 4,5422,822
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3759,554
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4302,753
NidaLithuania 1,9641,221
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2293,871
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9824,339
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5953,477
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7383,566
NaraMali 3,9462,452
NioroMali 4,0982,547
NemaMauritania 3,8312,381
NouakchottMauritania 4,4222,748
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0709,986
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,68610,990
NelsonNew Zealand 17,38010,800
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,60310,939
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8866,765
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8141,748
NiameyNiger 3,4382,136
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4392,137
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7092,305
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6102,865
NawabshahPakistan 4,3542,706
NokkundiPakistan 3,7312,319
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0346,857
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6485,995
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7872,353
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1964,472
NikolaevRussia 1,233766
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2355,117
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0765,640
NizneangarskRussia 6,3863,968
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7793,591
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7202,312
NovgorodRussia 2,3741,475
NovosibirskRussia 4,7582,957
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6614,139
No. 6Sudan 2,0711,287
NyalaSudan 2,8581,776
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0635,010
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7684,827
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2175,106
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6274,740
NarathiwatThailand 8,5255,297
NigdeTurkey 961597
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6531,649
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,400870
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5775,330
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5775,330
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1095,660
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7916,084
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5335,924
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6554,757
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9884,964
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3335,178
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9585,566
New London, WiUsa 8,6465,373
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8146,099
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8336,110
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9815,581
New YorkUsa 7,9244,924
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9314,929
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9324,929
Newark, NjUsa 7,9554,943
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3675,199
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9555,565
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7176,039
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2395,741
Newport, TnUsa 8,8845,520
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6185,355
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3435,184
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3375,802
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4316,482
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4235,855
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5885,958
Norton, KsUsa 9,6455,993
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4895,275
NdolaZambia 5,6653,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -