Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0952,545
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0272,502
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9041,183
General PicoArgentina 12,1437,546
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5857,199
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4363,999
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3469,536
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9937,452
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9058,019
GrazAustria 1,233766
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9711,225
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0881,298
GomelBelarus 1,7251,072
GrodnoBelarus 1,7651,097
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1125,041
GoianiaBrazil 9,7136,036
GoiasBrazil 9,7306,047
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3015,780
GrajauBrazil 8,6935,402
GuairaBrazil 10,6426,613
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9624,948
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9565,565
GarouaCameroon 3,3242,066
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1693,833
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0615,009
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8696,133
Golden, BcCanada 9,4025,842
Goose, NfCanada 6,3813,965
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1685,076
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0905,648
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0644,390
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7354,185
GanzhouChina 8,3895,213
GuangzhouChina 8,4345,241
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0265,609
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3507,053
GonderEthiopia 3,1151,936
GourdonFrance 2,0171,253
GrenobleFrance 1,7071,061
GeisenheimGermany 1,8521,151
GorlitzGermany 1,6451,022
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5801,603
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0316,855
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8335,489
GoaIndia 5,4793,405
GuwahatiIndia 6,3963,975
GelaItaly 843524
GenoaItaly 1,450901
GhediItaly 1,405873
Gioia Del ColleItaly 675420
GrazzaniseItaly 908564
GrossetoItaly 1,210752
GrottaglieItaly 628390
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,288800
GuidoniaItaly 1,051653
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6192,870
GifuJapan 9,3555,813
GaoMali 3,3342,072
GuamMariana Islands 11,6457,236
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4857,137
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3197,034
GuaymasMexico 11,3187,033
GaluutMongolia 6,1213,804
GemertNetherlands 2,0861,296
GisborneNew Zealand 17,77011,043
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,77211,044
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,39610,810
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,46010,850
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,21310,697
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,64710,966
GayaNiger 3,5112,182
GardermoenNorway 2,6531,649
GeiloNorway 2,7591,715
GdanskPoland 1,8921,176
GalatiRomania 932579
Gor’KijRussia 2,5391,578
GorznyjRussia 1,9511,212
GridinoRussia 3,2121,996
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1922,605
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7337,291
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8451,147
GijonSpain 2,5461,582
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9341,823
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8761,787
GoteborgSweden 2,3811,479
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3901,485
GothenburgSweden 2,3801,479
GunnarnSweden 3,0581,900
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7301,075
GabesTunisia 1,300808
GafsaTunisia 1,389863
GiresunTurkey 1,307812
GoztepeTurkey 584363
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8261,756
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7201,690
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9041,805
GajvoronUkraine 1,280795
GeniceskUkraine 1,309813
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4485,871
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6235,358
Galva, IlUsa 8,9665,571
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1986,337
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2745,763
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5305,301
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8204,860
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3946,459
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5735,327
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7926,085
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5615,941
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8265,485
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9536,185
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4715,885
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1766,324
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5595,319
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5306,544
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6075,970
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5455,932
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6015,345
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7975,467
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4485,871
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6635,383
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0165,603
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6525,998
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7335,426
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3335,178
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9766,199
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9075,535
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9535,563
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1195,666
Groton, CtUsa 7,7854,838
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8665,510
GuanareVenezuela 9,6976,026
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9126,159
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9455,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -