Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0602,523
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8832,413
KhostAfghanistan 4,1682,590
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9642,463
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3038,267
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6617,867
KlagenfurtAustria 1,257781
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9771,228
KandiBenin 3,6122,244
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5775,952
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9224,923
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9244,924
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6155,975
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5495,313
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8984,908
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0104,978
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7844,837
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6434,128
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6404,748
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4932,792
KashiChina 4,4802,784
KunmingChina 7,4124,606
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7612,959
KhargaEgypt 1,508937
KosseirEgypt 1,6251,010
KajaaniFinland 2,9641,842
KuopioFinland 2,8111,747
KuusamoFinland 3,1591,963
KarlsruheGermany 1,7561,091
KasselGermany 1,8791,168
KonstanzGermany 1,6181,006
KumasiGhana 4,2932,667
KalamataGreece 169105
KerkiraGreece 392244
Kythira IslandGreece 173108
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5353,440
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4902,790
KankanGuinea 4,4832,786
KindiaGuinea 4,7762,968
KissidougouGuinea 4,6212,871
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4958,386
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5505,313
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5515,314
KeszthelyHungary 1,136706
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9982,484
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3143,923
KotaIndia 5,0703,151
KozhikodeIndia 5,9363,689
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5587,182
KermanIran 3,1571,962
KermanshahIran 2,1331,325
Khoram AbadIran 2,2641,407
KilkennyIreland 2,9061,806
KingstonJamaica 9,6826,016
KagoshimaJapan 9,2075,721
KanazawaJapan 9,2565,752
KaruizawaJapan 9,3995,841
KatsuuraJapan 9,6065,969
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4795,890
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9705,574
KobeJapan 9,3045,781
KochiJapan 9,2745,763
KofuJapan 9,4525,873
KumagayaJapan 9,4685,883
KumamotoJapan 9,1285,672
KumejimaJapan 9,2985,778
KureJapan 9,1555,689
KushiroJapan 9,2265,733
KutchanJapan 9,0275,609
KyotoJapan 9,3155,788
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7802,970
KitaleKenya 4,2432,637
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4301,510
KufraLibya 1,504934
KaunasLithuania 1,9071,185
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0111,250
KybartaiLithuania 1,8811,169
KarongaMalawi 5,4063,360
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5825,333
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8076,094
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7255,422
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7095,412
KuantanMalaysia 8,8265,485
KuchingMalaysia 9,6085,970
KayesMali 4,3212,685
KeniebaMali 4,4292,752
KidalMali 3,0541,898
KitaMali 4,2772,658
KoutiaMali 4,0412,511
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6388,475
KisinevMoldova 1,118695
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3394,561
KhatgalMongolia 5,9863,720
KhovdMongolia 5,4623,394
KhujirtMongolia 6,3003,915
KhutagMongolia 6,1973,851
KenitraMorocco 2,7421,704
KalewaMyanmar 6,7974,223
KathaMyanmar 6,9174,298
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0034,973
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9574,323
KengtungMyanmar 7,3724,581
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7574,199
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1704,456
KathmanduNepal 5,7703,586
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7769,804
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,42110,826
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,64410,964
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,54410,902
KarioiNew Zealand 17,56610,915
KawerauNew Zealand 17,65210,969
KopuaNew Zealand 17,63410,958
KanoNigeria 3,2312,008
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6525,376
KarasjokNorway 3,5302,194
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9921,859
KristiansandNorway 2,5431,580
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0211,878
KhasabOman 3,3022,052
KarachiPakistan 4,3122,679
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3192,684
KhanpurPakistan 4,4362,757
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1202,560
KororPalau 11,2897,015
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,314816
KlodzkoPoland 1,521945
KoszalinPoland 1,9201,193
KrakowPoland 1,408875
KalakanRussia 6,8324,245
KaliningradRussia 1,9051,184
KamenskoeRussia 8,3765,205
KandalaksaRussia 3,3182,062
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6392,261
KazanRussia 2,7581,714
KemRussia 3,1101,932
KerchRussia 1,354841
KhabarovskRussia 8,2835,147
KirenskRussia 6,2263,869
KirovRussia 2,9771,850
KljuciRussia 8,8035,470
KolpasevRussia 4,7632,960
KorfRussia 8,5795,331
KostromaRussia 2,5471,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5574,074
KotlasRussia 3,0601,901
KrasnodarRussia 1,517943
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2141,997
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2662,030
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3753,340
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9763,092
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6821,667
KurganRussia 3,6662,278
KurskRussia 1,8381,142
KyraRussia 6,8064,229
KigaliRwanda 4,4632,773
KoldaSenegal 4,7182,932
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7152,930
KosiceSlovakia 1,236768
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3994,598
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4715,264
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5924,096
KadugliSudan 3,0321,884
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2741,413
KassalaSudan 2,7711,722
KhartoumSudan 2,6091,621
KostiSudan 2,8721,784
KalmarSweden 2,1731,350
KaresuandoSweden 3,4142,122
KarlstadSweden 2,5251,569
KristianstadSweden 2,1571,340
KamishliSyria 1,544960
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8214,860
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2615,133
Khon KaenThailand 7,9504,940
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9884,964
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9844,961
KairouanTunisia 1,236768
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,161722
KarsTurkey 1,6941,053
KastamonuTurkey 951591
KayseriTurkey 1,032641
KonyaTurkey 774481
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0351,886
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4382,136
KinlossUk 2,9731,847
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6801,044
KievUkraine 1,509938
KirillovkaUkraine 1,481921
KirovogradUkraine 1,380858
KlepininoUkraine 1,235767
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,445898
Kovel’Ukraine 1,501933
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,379857
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6065,348
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5875,958
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3985,840
Keene, NhUsa 7,6644,763
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5965,342
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0686,256
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6115,973
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7776,075
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2945,776
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8606,127
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5995,344
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4636,502
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9655,571
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3925,837
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3695,201
KabompoZambia 5,7083,547
KabweZambia 5,8243,619
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8183,616
KafirondaZambia 5,6163,490
KaomaZambia 5,8433,631
KasamaZambia 5,3873,348
KasempaZambia 5,7053,545
KawambwaZambia 5,3153,303
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0993,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -