Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,04810,594
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3754,583
ParanaArgentina 11,6487,238
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2536,993
PehuajoArgentina 12,0147,466
PergaminoArgentina 11,7907,326
PigeArgentina 12,1577,554
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9047,397
PosadasArgentina 11,0046,838
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3237,036
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4487,735
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6417,234
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2857,634
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7917,327
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2912,667
ParakouBenin 3,7992,361
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1705,077
ParacatuBrazil 9,5635,942
ParanaBrazil 9,2985,778
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3016,401
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0876,268
ParintinsBrazil 9,3525,811
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1045,036
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7916,706
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6375,989
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4245,235
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2865,149
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0335,613
PeixeBrazil 9,3195,791
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4665,261
PicosBrazil 8,3735,203
PiraiBrazil 9,7386,051
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6315,985
PompeuBrazil 9,5655,944
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6496,618
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8995,530
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5476,554
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3986,461
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8276,728
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2275,734
PosseBrazil 9,2935,775
PlevenBulgaria 635394
PlovdivBulgaria 499310
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4495,250
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9445,558
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0094,356
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6716,010
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8354,869
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2095,101
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8566,125
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5404,064
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7365,429
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7935,464
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3315,798
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4895,896
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8215,482
ParronChile 12,5937,826
Puerto AysenChile 13,3298,282
Puerto MonttChile 13,1658,181
Punta ArenasChile 13,5428,415
PingbianChina 7,9124,917
PeralesColombia 10,4826,514
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6966,025
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9166,783
PragueCzech Republic 1,568974
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2555,751
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0425,619
PoloDominican Republic 9,2135,725
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0415,618
PichilingueEcuador 11,2406,985
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3237,036
PuyoEcuador 11,1366,920
Port-SaidEgypt 1,059658
ParisFrance 2,1141,314
PerpignanFrance 1,8511,150
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7086,654
Port-GentilGabon 4,5422,823
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1027,520
PotsdamGermany 1,8281,136
PatrasGreece 184115
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0093,734
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1983,230
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5025,283
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2825,768
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4496,493
PecsHungary 1,025637
PambanIndia 6,3663,956
PuneIndia 5,2843,283
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9015,531
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6225,979
PadovaItaly 1,302809
Paganella MountainItaly 1,404873
Palermo, SicilyItaly 914568
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 933580
PantelleriaItaly 1,045649
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,366849
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,257781
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,120696
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 965600
PiacenzaItaly 1,413878
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,302809
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,213754
Ponza IslandItaly 991616
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 755469
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,058658
PrizziItaly 906563
PakseLaos 8,2965,155
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4645,260
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3394,560
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3784,585
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1678,182
PodgoricaMontenegro 641398
PatheinMyanmar 7,2274,491
PutaoMyanmar 6,8304,244
PyiMyanmar 7,1404,437
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8899,874
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,58010,924
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,55810,911
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5196,537
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0312,505
PohangNorth Korea 8,8065,472
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3515,189
PadidanPakistan 4,3022,673
PanjgurPakistan 3,9422,450
ParachinarPakistan 4,1602,585
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9802,474
PeshawarPakistan 4,2872,664
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5728,434
PilarParaguay 11,1556,932
PiscoPeru 11,8037,334
PiuraPeru 11,6207,221
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1176,908
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7806,077
PoznanPoland 1,7181,068
PrzemyslPoland 1,344835
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7031,680
PortalegrePortugal 2,7031,679
Porto Portugal 2,7861,731
PavelecRussia 2,1421,331
PecoraRussia 3,7362,322
PermRussia 3,2492,019
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0215,606
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7751,724
PjatigorskRussia 1,7621,095
PoronajskRussia 8,6595,381
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,505935
Providenja BayRussia 8,5635,321
PskovRussia 2,2581,403
PodorSenegal 4,4382,758
PopradSlovakia 1,291802
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9774,957
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0734,396
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8311,138
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5064,043
Port SudanSudan 2,4031,493
ParamariboSuriname 8,6355,366
PiteňSweden 3,0711,908
PalmyraSyria 1,354841
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,67910,986
PhetchabunThailand 7,8084,852
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7094,790
PhraeThailand 7,6154,732
PhuketThailand 8,1265,049
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1015,034
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9804,959
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9884,964
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8595,505
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,6081,621
PoltavaUkraine 1,577980
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4157,093
PradoUruguay 11,5287,164
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4507,115
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0005,592
Pana, IlUsa 9,0405,617
Paoli, InUsa 8,8705,512
Paris, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8125,476
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6856,019
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8426,116
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9176,163
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7046,030
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4155,850
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0146,223
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5805,953
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9815,581
Perry, OkUsa 9,7996,089
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0825,022
Philo, OhUsa 8,5355,304
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8746,757
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2985,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6235,980
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7475,435
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1115,662
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3805,208
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9244,924
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6414,748
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4215,854
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0226,228
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7475,435
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9145,539
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4225,855
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9296,170
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0946,272
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9944,967
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9296,170
Portage, WiUsa 8,6905,400
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5104,667
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1566,311
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8895,524
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7066,032
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6996,027
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2565,131
Princeton, InUsa 9,0745,639
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7014,785
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0406,239
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7356,049
PetaukeZambia 5,8343,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -