Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0509,352
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3985,840
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3319,527
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2718,868
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3167,653
WoomeraAustralia 13,9648,677
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3027,645
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7944,222
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1935,091
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8485,498
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8975,529
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1535,067
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4405,244
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6845,397
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8565,503
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4155,850
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4958,386
WajimaJapan 9,2125,725
WakamatsuJapan 9,3985,840
WakayamaJapan 9,3355,801
WakkanaiJapan 8,8825,520
WajirKenya 4,3372,695
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8104,232
WindhoekNamibia 6,7414,189
WaihiNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,69710,997
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,68410,989
WaimateNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,62210,950
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,58210,925
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,54310,901
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,63010,956
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,32610,766
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,65510,971
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,46810,855
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,53410,896
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,52910,893
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,53210,895
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,50610,878
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,44610,841
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,26110,726
WintonNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,42810,830
WarsawPoland 1,6191,006
WroclawPoland 1,581982
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4545,253
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7671,720
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9151,190
WauSudan 3,3672,093
WaddingtonUk 2,5321,574
Waco, TxUsa 10,1706,320
Wake IslandUsa 12,5857,820
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7286,045
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9765,578
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9606,189
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9005,531
Warren, OhUsa 8,4005,220
Warren, PaUsa 8,2005,095
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2745,141
Washington, IaUsa 9,0985,653
Washington, InUsa 8,9355,552
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5085,908
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8724,892
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0685,635
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7655,446
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5675,323
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6725,389
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1795,704
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5925,961
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2985,778
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1146,285
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7556,062
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4685,262
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1275,050
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3325,799
West Point, GaUsa 9,2395,741
West Point, NyUsa 7,9244,924
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1275,672
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7975,467
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0576,250
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6906,022
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7936,086
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0234,986
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3935,216
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6745,390
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1095,039
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1385,678
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1275,050
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1215,046
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6425,370
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6305,363
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0095,598
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4376,486
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7475,435
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8845,521
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6626,626
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8145,477
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3745,204
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4755,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -