Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5522,207
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,390863
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0021,244
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4655,260
ZhengzhouChina 7,7334,805
ZhijiangChina 7,8544,880
ZagrebCroatia 1,104686
ZugspitzeGermany 1,496930
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 251156
ZahedanIran 3,5362,198
ZanjanIran 2,1891,360
ZacatecasMexico 11,2566,995
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0954,409
ZinderNiger 3,0361,887
ZhobPakistan 4,2072,614
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2636,377
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2646,378
ZamoscPoland 1,442896
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7041,059
ZigalovoRussia 6,1593,827
ZiganskRussia 6,5984,100
ZyryankaRussia 7,6514,754
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1541,338
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6361,017
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1443,196
ZonguldakTurkey 805500
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,447899
ZitomirUkraine 1,446898
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,417881
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,502934
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5716,569
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9245,546
ZambeziZambia 5,7013,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -