Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6282,255
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8162,371
MilianaAlgeria 1,9111,188
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0093,734
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2319,465
Malarg EArgentina 12,5787,816
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8337,975
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8297,351
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8357,354
MendozaArgentina 12,3697,686
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3617,681
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3307,041
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5059,014
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,17910,054
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9347,416
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1737,564
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9249,274
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9409,284
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5569,045
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5919,067
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6248,466
MuharraqBahrain 2,8261,756
MinskBelarus 1,8251,134
MogilevBelarus 1,8681,161
MaunBotswana 6,4183,988
MacapaBrazil 8,6735,390
MacauBrazil 7,8324,867
MaceioBrazil 8,1085,039
MachadoBrazil 9,8196,101
ManausBrazil 9,6736,011
MarabaBrazil 8,8895,524
MaringaBrazil 10,4146,471
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0785,641
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0785,641
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4515,252
MonteiroBrazil 8,0785,020
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2895,772
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9714,954
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6635,384
MamfeCameroon 3,8492,392
MarouaCameroon 3,1781,975
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8804,275
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7294,803
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3585,815
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6025,345
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6586,002
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2865,770
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8116,097
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9904,344
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0964,410
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6094,728
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6344,744
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0395,617
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6954,782
Morden, MbCanada 8,7865,460
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0244,986
MoundouChad 3,3332,071
MatecanaColombia 10,5076,529
MoroniComoros 5,8613,642
MosnovCzech Republic 1,404872
MarstalDenmark 2,1491,335
Melville HallDominica 8,5305,301
MichesDominican Republic 8,9665,572
MocaDominican Republic 9,0635,632
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1135,663
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1235,669
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0415,618
MilagroEcuador 11,3227,036
Mersa MatruhEgypt 781485
MinyaEgypt 1,255780
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0742,532
MassawaEritrea 2,9031,804
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4532,146
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5041,556
MarseilleFrance 1,6831,046
MontpellierFrance 1,7841,109
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6855,397
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,41710,823
MakokouGabon 4,2802,660
MayumbaGabon 4,7712,965
MitzicGabon 4,2942,669
MkamboGabon 4,2042,613
MoandaGabon 4,4932,792
MouilaGabon 4,5942,855
MagdeburgGermany 1,8581,155
MunichGermany 1,523947
MünsterGermany 2,0201,255
MethoniGreece 206128
MilosGreece 13081
MitiliniGreece 291181
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 289179
MacentaGuinea 4,6532,891
MamouGuinea 4,6912,915
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3597,680
MiskolcHungary 1,178732
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7453,570
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1833,221
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1713,213
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0683,771
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8786,760
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8427,359
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4445,247
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9178,027
MashhadIran 3,1731,972
Malin HeadIreland 3,0371,887
M. CalamitaItaly 1,259783
Marina Di GinosaItaly 662412
Messina, SicilyItaly 719447
MilanItaly 1,473916
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,521945
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,186737
ManIvory Coast 4,6132,866
MaebashiJapan 9,4285,858
MaizuruJapan 9,2545,751
MakurazakiJapan 9,2105,723
MatsueJapan 9,1015,656
MatsumotoJapan 9,3695,822
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1995,717
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6726,010
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3827,073
MishimaJapan 9,5195,915
MitoJapan 9,5195,915
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6355,987
MiyakoJapan 9,3545,813
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2865,771
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2335,737
MiyazakiJapan 9,2425,743
MombetsuJapan 9,0595,629
MoriokaJapan 9,3025,780
MuroranJapan 9,0855,646
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3405,804
MutsuJapan 9,1805,705
Ma’AnJordan 1,392865
MafraqJordan 1,285798
MombasaKenya 4,9233,059
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9283,684
MaseruLesotho 7,4664,639
MonroviaLiberia 4,9073,049
MisratahLibya 993617
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3913,971
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5564,074
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0414,376
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8014,226
MakhangaMalawi 6,1493,821
MangochiMalawi 5,9243,681
MwmosaMalawi 6,1113,798
MzimbaMalawi 5,6133,488
MzuzuMalawi 5,5733,463
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8455,496
MersingMalaysia 8,9715,575
MiriMalaysia 9,7356,049
MaleMaldives 6,2683,895
MenakaMali 3,2192,000
MoptiMali 3,7652,339
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0098,705
MazatlanMexico 11,4687,126
MeridaMexico 10,4816,513
Mexico CityMexico 11,3047,024
MonterreyMexico 10,8636,750
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4207,097
MaantyMongolia 6,6124,109
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5984,100
MatadMongolia 7,1694,455
MurenMongolia 6,0153,738
MarrakechMorocco 2,9681,845
MeknesMorocco 2,6621,654
MideltMorocco 2,6361,638
MaputoMozambique 7,1374,435
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1203,803
MandalayMyanmar 7,0254,365
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0714,394
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8424,873
MindatMyanmar 6,8734,271
MonywaMyanmar 6,9344,309
MyeikMyanmar 7,8424,873
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9404,312
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0361,265
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,09910,625
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,51210,882
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,48010,862
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,38510,803
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,12510,642
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,33610,773
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8796,760
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8816,762
MagariaNiger 3,1181,938
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9621,841
MaradiNiger 3,1611,965
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0671,906
MakurdiNigeria 3,6702,281
MinnaNigeria 3,5692,218
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6785,392
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2412,014
MajisOman 3,4392,137
MasirahOman 3,8712,406
Muscat  Oman 3,6332,258
MultanPakistan 4,4302,753
MurreePakistan 4,4442,762
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1528,173
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0146,844
MoyobambaPeru 11,3577,057
MactanPhilippines 10,1916,333
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6415,991
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7551,712
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2792,659
MagadanRussia 8,1595,070
MahackalaRussia 2,0891,298
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1762,595
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1772,596
MarkovoRussia 8,2625,134
MinusinskRussia 5,3393,318
MogocaRussia 7,0724,395
MoscowRussia 2,2641,407
MurmanskRussia 3,5182,186
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1051,308
MatamSenegal 4,3762,719
MogadishuSomalia 4,5422,822
MadridSpain 2,3651,470
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3751,476
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7041,059
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4931,549
MelillaSpain 2,3931,487
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1511,337
MalakalSudan 3,2332,009
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1664,453
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6871,048
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3514,568
Mae SariangThailand 7,4174,609
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5634,700
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1135,042
MalatyaTurkey 1,257781
MersinTurkey 970603
MuglaTurkey 413257
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6461,644
ManstonUk 2,3161,439
MeloUruguay 11,2116,967
MercedesUruguay 11,5607,183
MontevideoUruguay 11,5277,163
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1665,696
Madison, FlUsa 9,2415,743
Madison, InUsa 8,8045,471
Madison, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7755,453
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5555,937
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6035,346
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2545,751
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8395,493
Marion, InUsa 8,7255,422
Marion, NcUsa 8,8145,477
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4205,232
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9116,159
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3315,177
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8195,480
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5495,313
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4496,493
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1025,656
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0975,653
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6455,994
Medford, WiUsa 8,6845,396
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1755,701
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4285,859
Mena, ArUsa 9,6926,023
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5505,934
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1186,287
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2525,749
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4205,854
Midland, TxUsa 10,4546,496
Milan, MnUsa 9,0145,601
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0315,612
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3955,838
Milford, DeUsa 8,1215,046
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0985,653
Millen, GaUsa 9,0365,615
Millport, OhUsa 8,4005,220
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6504,754
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7025,407
Minden, NeUsa 9,5055,907
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8685,511
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9235,545
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7106,034
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6405,990
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9735,576
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0375,616
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7865,459
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0145,601
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3895,835
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2506,370
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0575,007
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5275,299
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8145,477
Moro, OrUsa 10,1606,313
Morris, MnUsa 8,9345,552
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6755,391
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3925,215
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0725,637
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4485,249
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5424,686
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1275,671
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5845,334
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7196,039
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3515,811
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7646,068
MaracayVenezuela 9,4335,862
MaturinVenezuela 9,0775,640
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7476,057
MeridaVenezuela 9,8526,122
MagoyeZambia 5,9893,721
MansaZambia 5,4563,391
MbalaZambia 5,2403,256
MfuweZambia 5,7353,564
MisamfuZambia 5,3763,341
MonguZambia 5,8923,661
MpikaZambia 5,5773,466
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7883,596
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9443,693
MumbwaZambia 5,8823,655
MwinilungaZambia 5,5033,420
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4704,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -