Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5142,183
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0991,304
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1551,339
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0555,006
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7444,191
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4024,599
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4115,848
QuinteroChile 12,5817,818
QingdaoChina 8,1545,067
QiqiharChina 7,6914,779
QuitoEcuador 11,0906,892
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,01110,571
QuettaPakistan 4,0282,503
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1066,280
Quitman, GaUsa 9,3145,788
Quang TriVietnam 8,3155,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -