Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9561,215
LuandaAngola 5,2943,290
LuenaAngola 5,5203,430
La PlataArgentina 11,6607,245
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4327,104
La RiojaArgentina 11,9957,454
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0187,468
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5218,402
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1906,954
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2439,472
LavertonAustralia 14,9249,274
LearmonthAustralia 11,5277,163
LongreachAustralia 14,2058,827
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2058,827
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9129,888
Low HeadAustralia 15,1959,442
LinzAustria 1,400870
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0461,893
LerwickUk 3,0461,893
La PazBolivia 11,2867,013
LavrasBrazil 9,7166,038
LencoisBrazil 8,7795,455
LinharesBrazil 9,2025,718
LondrinaBrazil 10,3526,433
LomBulgaria 678421
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6095,350
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1575,069
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6784,771
Langara, BcCanada 9,5485,933
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0314,990
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3985,840
London, OnCanada 8,2725,140
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4714,021
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2945,154
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6626,004
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7842,352
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3827,695
LanzhouChina 6,8924,283
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1673,832
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1056,280
LimonCosta Rica 10,7656,689
LarnacaCyprus 941584
LimassolCyprus 900559
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5073,422
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9893,100
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3461,458
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0015,593
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0735,638
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0555,627
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0655,633
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1546,931
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4197,096
LuxorEgypt 1,585985
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0186,847
Laucala BayFiji 16,73210,398
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6111,623
Le MansFrance 2,2161,377
LilleFrance 2,1651,346
LyonFrance 1,7891,112
LambarnGabon 4,4952,793
LastourvilleGabon 4,4352,756
LibrevilleGabon 4,3982,733
LeipzigGermany 1,7601,094
LindenbergGermany 1,7751,103
LamiaGreece 172107
LarissaGreece 240149
LemnosGreece 266165
LimnosGreece 275171
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5015,283
LabeGuinea 4,6312,878
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3668,306
La CeibaHonduras 10,6586,623
La MesaHonduras 10,7646,689
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7962,980
LudhianaIndia 4,7942,979
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,022635
LatinaItaly 1,018633
LatronicoItaly 717446
LecceItaly 558347
LodwarKenya 4,0362,508
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6774,771
LiepajaLatvia 2,0941,301
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9911,237
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9231,195
LazaropoleMacedonia 496308
LabuanMalaysia 9,7806,078
LuqaMalta 850528
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5655,322
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,6187,220
LashioMyanmar 7,1124,419
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,24010,713
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,55210,907
LincolnNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,52310,889
LagosNigeria 4,0302,504
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8291,758
LillehammerNorway 2,7561,712
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6242,873
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8126,719
LimaPeru 11,7697,314
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9726,197
LisbonPortugal 2,8591,777
LeninbadRussia 3,9412,449
LevsiRussia 3,8242,376
LungiSierra Leone 4,9173,055
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,198744
LanzaroteSpain 3,5772,223
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2691,410
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,544960
LuganoSwitzerland 1,526949
LatakiaSyria 1,100684
LampangThailand 7,5484,691
LoeiThailand 7,7944,844
Lop BuriThailand 7,8674,889
LomeTogo 4,1812,598
LeemingUk 2,6561,651
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0461,893
London, EnglandUk 2,4211,505
London-GatwickUk 2,4001,491
LynehamUk 2,5251,569
L’VovUkraine 1,344835
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,244773
LozovajaUkraine 1,601995
LubnyUkraine 1,551964
LuckUkraine 1,449900
LuganskUkraine 1,7361,079
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8335,489
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0375,616
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9366,174
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0266,230
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3135,787
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7214,798
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0346,235
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4545,875
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2786,387
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8795,517
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8536,123
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7965,466
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8376,113
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6536,620
Larned, KsUsa 9,7546,061
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9826,203
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7826,700
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2615,134
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4365,863
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5954,720
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1745,701
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3925,836
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3755,826
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7475,435
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0005,593
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8145,477
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2305,736
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5815,332
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8766,137
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4684,641
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3755,826
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5135,290
Libby, MtUsa 9,6295,983
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3905,835
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3315,177
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0405,618
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5995,965
Llano, TxUsa 10,3356,422
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7246,043
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1376,921
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1196,909
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1376,921
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4676,505
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5325,302
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9125,538
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5175,914
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4815,891
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8524,879
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2866,392
Luling, TxUsa 10,3576,436
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6475,995
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5265,298
LivingstoneZambia 6,1813,841
LundaziZambia 5,6493,510
LusakaZambia 5,9313,685
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9203,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -