Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7522,331
ChlefAlgeria 1,9921,238
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,526948
CeresArgentina 11,6397,233
ChamicalArgentina 12,0137,465
ChepesArgentina 12,0977,517
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9858,069
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4277,101
CórdobaArgentina 11,9087,400
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9117,402
CorrientesArgentina 11,2296,978
CairnsAustralia 13,9408,663
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2049,448
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6627,247
CedunaAustralia 13,7508,544
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5419,036
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7128,521
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7549,168
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5308,408
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3359,529
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3988,326
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6314,121
CharnocksBarbados 8,5335,303
CotonouBenin 4,1022,549
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3925,836
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6265,982
CabroboBrazil 8,3085,163
CaceresBrazil 10,3636,440
CaetiteBrazil 8,9895,586
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9334,929
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4176,473
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4926,520
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8736,135
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2785,144
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8275,485
CaparaoBrazil 9,4245,856
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8856,143
CaratingaBrazil 9,3905,835
CaravelasBrazil 9,0115,600
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1015,655
CarolinaBrazil 8,8895,524
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3616,438
CataguasesBrazil 9,5535,936
CatalaoBrazil 9,7206,040
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0166,224
CaxiasBrazil 8,3655,198
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7666,690
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7754,831
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6085,971
ChapecoBrazil 10,7286,666
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9966,212
CipoBrazil 8,4395,244
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1085,660
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4305,860
CordeiroBrazil 9,5785,952
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1175,665
CorumbaBrazil 10,5576,560
CoximBrazil 10,2926,396
CrateusBrazil 8,1655,074
CuiabaBrazil 10,1976,337
CuritibaBrazil 10,3516,432
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3135,787
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4224,612
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8026,091
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9993,728
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1713,834
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5704,083
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8046,092
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7476,057
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1563,826
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6185,977
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4474,628
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0054,353
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8764,273
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8744,271
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7686,070
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9974,348
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3864,590
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4524,630
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5984,100
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8544,880
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7384,808
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1713,835
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8685,511
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9184,920
Comox, BcCanada 9,8156,099
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8764,894
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1265,671
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5215,916
ChicoChile 13,3138,273
ChillanChile 12,8307,973
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9208,029
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1577,555
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3678,306
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6767,877
ChangchunChina 8,0034,973
ChangduChina 6,6014,102
ChangshaChina 8,0625,010
ChengduChina 7,1944,470
ChongqingChina 7,4734,644
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0136,222
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,117694
CamagueyCuba 9,5325,923
CasablancaCuba 9,7576,063
ChebCzech Republic 1,6411,020
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1651,345
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9935,588
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1105,661
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0465,622
CanarEcuador 11,2947,018
CairoEgypt 1,104686
CaenFrance 2,3151,438
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0651,283
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4585,256
CocobeachGabon 4,3332,693
CologneGermany 1,9761,228
CorfuGreece 392244
ConakryGuinea 4,8713,027
CatacamasHonduras 10,6456,615
CholutecaHonduras 10,8606,748
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1933,849
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4564,012
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4564,012
ChahbaharIran 3,7312,319
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0571,900
ClonesIreland 2,9721,847
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0451,892
CorkIreland 2,9541,835
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9521,834
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,287800
CameriItaly 1,519944
CampobassoItaly 886550
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,237769
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,247775
Cape FrascaItaly 1,342834
Cape MeleItaly 1,477918
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 774481
Catania, SicilyItaly 764475
CerviaItaly 1,200746
CiampinoItaly 1,054655
Cimone MountainItaly 1,307812
Cisa PassItaly 1,375855
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,121697
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,367849
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 770479
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 597371
ChibaJapan 9,5575,939
ChichibuJapan 9,4615,879
ChichijimaJapan 10,3706,444
ChoshiJapan 9,5945,962
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,173729
ChilekaMalawi 6,0553,762
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8433,631
ChitipaMalawi 5,3673,335
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9746,819
ComitanMexico 11,0306,854
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6617,868
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0494,380
ChoirMongolia 6,7024,164
CasablancaMorocco 2,8611,778
ChindeMozambique 6,4023,978
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2734,519
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,56410,915
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,15210,658
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,33510,772
CondegaNicaragua 10,7966,708
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5514,692
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7785,455
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5625,321
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6965,404
ChhorPakistan 4,5172,807
ChitralPakistan 4,2412,635
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7706,693
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8496,742
CajamarcaPeru 11,5647,186
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4477,113
ChiclayoPeru 11,6597,245
ChimbotePeru 11,7027,272
CuzcoPeru 11,4157,093
CzestochowaPoland 1,500932
CoimbraPortugal 2,7761,725
CalafatRomania 698434
CeahlauRomania 1,050652
ClujRomania 1,006625
ConstantaRomania 830516
CraiovaRomania 731455
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7023,543
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5442,824
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8684,268
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0024,973
Cape UelenRussia 8,4045,222
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5875,336
CaraRussia 6,8294,243
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4052,116
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5224,674
ChitaRussia 6,7764,211
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7824,215
CokurdahRussia 7,1764,459
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1854,465
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9914,966
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2425,122
CaceresSpain 2,6081,621
CadizSpain 2,6541,649
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4061,495
CordobaSpain 2,5021,555
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5904,095
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9254,925
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1395,057
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4714,642
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4774,646
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9914,966
ChumphonThailand 8,0214,984
CanakkaleTurkey 353219
CorumTurkey 1,016631
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4492,143
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6912,294
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6081,621
CernovcyUkraine 1,195743
ChernigovUkraine 1,6371,017
CarrascoUruguay 11,5127,154
ColoniaUruguay 11,6167,218
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6895,399
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2255,733
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1915,090
Camden, ScUsa 8,8845,521
Canton, NyUsa 7,7444,812
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2305,735
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4035,222
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1754,458
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0985,654
Casper, WyUsa 9,7346,049
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0296,232
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2465,124
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6035,346
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0025,594
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8875,522
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8915,525
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6215,357
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7945,465
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4205,232
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1055,658
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6124,730
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6364,745
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7555,441
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8416,115
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8066,094
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7785,455
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7735,451
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6936,644
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4665,261
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7416,053
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7795,455
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7625,445
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6265,360
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2765,764
Clark, SdUsa 9,1225,668
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5755,950
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0825,644
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1246,291
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4285,237
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9005,531
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6636,005
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5905,338
College Park, MdUsa 8,2585,132
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0056,217
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2805,767
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8965,528
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8455,496
Columbus, InUsa 8,8705,512
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5955,963
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5945,340
Conception, MoUsa 9,3565,814
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5485,933
Conway, ArUsa 9,5635,943
Conway, ScUsa 8,7405,431
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8684,889
Corning, ArUsa 9,4215,854
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6724,768
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5036,527
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9764,956
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2826,389
Covington, LaUsa 9,7386,051
Covington, TnUsa 9,3555,814
Crete, NeUsa 9,3925,836
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5435,930
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0871,918
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0871,918
CaracasVenezuela 9,3495,810
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2165,727
CoroVenezuela 9,5305,922
ChipataZambia 5,7773,590
ChomaZambia 6,0783,777
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5094,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -