Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1761,352
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5801,603
OranArgentina 11,3947,080
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5757,193
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,484
OstendeBelgium 2,2171,378
ObidosBrazil 9,1975,715
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7742,345
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7684,827
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7684,827
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1208,153
OdenseDenmark 2,2011,368
OtavaloEcuador 11,0446,863
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,14010,651
OuluFinland 3,0261,881
OroomiehIran 1,8721,163
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,271790
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4332,755
ObihiroJapan 9,1665,696
OfunatoJapan 9,3855,832
OitaJapan 9,1625,694
OkayamaJapan 9,2185,728
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3655,820
OmaezakiJapan 9,5115,910
OmuJapan 9,0195,605
OnahamaJapan 9,5025,905
OsakaJapan 9,3255,795
OshimaJapan 9,5765,950
OtaruJapan 9,0205,605
OwaseJapan 9,4185,852
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8981,801
OujoaMorocco 2,3171,440
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0409,967
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,55810,911
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,10510,629
OphirNew Zealand 17,07910,613
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,70211,000
OtautauNew Zealand 16,94410,529
OcotalNicaragua 10,7826,700
OrlandNorway 3,0381,888
OsloNorway 2,6361,638
OhotskRussia 7,8764,894
OkhotskRussia 7,8764,894
OlekminskRussia 6,7694,207
OlenekRussia 6,0973,789
OmskRussia 4,1532,581
OnegaRussia 3,0631,904
OrenburgRussia 2,8891,795
OymyakonRussia 7,5804,711
OviedoSpain 2,5641,593
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8991,802
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0311,884
OdessaUkraine 1,127700
OvrucUkraine 1,562970
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9685,573
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4005,220
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1706,320
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5585,318
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7444,812
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8866,143
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4365,863
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0296,232
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3045,782
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3065,783
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9355,552
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3005,779
Orono, MeUsa 7,3444,563
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6615,382
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9404,934
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9145,539
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4365,863
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0395,617
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4675,261
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6926,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -