Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6971,055
In SalahAlgeria 2,3001,430
InnsbruckAustria 1,464910
IbiriteBrazil 9,5525,936
IguatuBrazil 8,1435,060
IlheusBrazil 8,7695,449
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7625,445
IndaialBrazil 10,4546,497
IpameriBrazil 9,7036,029
IraiBrazil 10,7806,699
IreceBrazil 8,7225,420
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7035,408
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5355,925
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4005,841
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2955,776
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4785,889
ItapevaBrazil 10,2156,347
ItirucuBrazil 8,7275,423
ItuacuBrazil 8,8675,510
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4936,520
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5724,706
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1274,429
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0735,017
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4123,984
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6194,113
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7187,282
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5149,641
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5598,425
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0465,622
IzobambaEcuador 11,1106,904
IsmailiaEgypt 1,115693
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9896,829
IoanninaGreece 334208
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5353,439
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4942,792
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2023,232
IranshahrIran 3,6332,258
IstranaItaly 1,306812
IidaJapan 9,4155,851
IizukaJapan 9,0685,635
IrakoJapan 9,4355,863
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1925,712
IrozakiJapan 9,5545,937
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2315,736
IshinomakiJapan 9,4105,847
IwamizawaJapan 9,0625,631
IzuharaJapan 8,9295,549
IrbidJordan 1,242772
IfraneMorocco 2,6441,643
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,96610,543
IlorinNigeria 3,7792,348
InchonNorth Korea 8,5145,291
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5102,802
IslamabadPakistan 4,4312,754
IquitosPeru 10,8836,763
IloiloPhilippines 10,0416,240
IasiRomania 1,096681
IcaRussia 8,6825,395
IlirnejRussia 7,9584,945
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0785,020
IrkutskRussia 6,1963,850
Ivdel’Russia 3,6062,241
IbizaSpain 1,9491,211
IspartaTurkey 599372
IstanbulTurkey 584363
IzmirTurkey 310193
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,250777
IzmailUkraine 949590
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6706,009
Independence, KsUsa 9,6576,001
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7394,809
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8345,490
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2175,728
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5945,340
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3115,786
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0545,626
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4845,272
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0044,974
IsokaZambia 5,4013,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -