Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4612,151
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7401,081
HuamboAngola 5,6813,530
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4387,729
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3009,508
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2889,500
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0508,731
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5182,807
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9305,549
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9874,342
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9714,332
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1835,085
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3793,964
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4535,253
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4555,254
Hope, BcCanada 9,7446,055
HaikouChina 8,3685,200
HailarChina 7,3164,547
HamiChina 5,7763,589
HetanChina 4,8853,036
HavanaCuba 9,7746,074
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9985,592
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9625,569
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2045,719
HelwanEgypt 1,122697
HurguadaEgypt 1,502933
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4102,119
HelsinkiFinland 2,4951,551
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5131,561
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,36910,793
HamburgGermany 2,0571,278
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0571,279
HannoverGermany 1,9671,223
HelgolandGermany 2,1911,361
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,523947
Heraklion, CreteGreece 297184
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6603,517
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6268,467
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4438,354
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9012,424
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7543,576
HaifaIsrael 1,159720
HaboroJapan 8,9665,572
HachijojimaJapan 9,7306,046
HachinoheJapan 9,2585,753
HagiJapan 9,0635,632
HakodateJapan 9,1115,662
HamadaJapan 9,0735,638
HamamatsuJapan 9,4675,883
HikoneJapan 9,3295,797
HimejiJapan 9,2565,752
HiradoJapan 9,0065,596
HirooJapan 9,2215,730
HiroshimaJapan 9,1375,678
HitaJapan 9,1085,660
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1745,701
HunLibya 1,198745
HomboriMali 3,5262,191
HomalinMyanmar 6,7544,197
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4834,650
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,35110,782
HighbankNew Zealand 17,25610,723
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,98710,556
HororataNew Zealand 17,27610,735
HyderabadPakistan 4,4052,737
HuanucoPeru 11,5477,175
HelPoland 1,9131,189
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2865,149
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0522,518
HatangaRussia 5,6673,522
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9482,453
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7134,172
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0271,260
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,213754
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6309,091
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4125,227
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3535,190
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7534,197
HalaibSudan 2,1221,319
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7521,710
HudeibaSudan 2,4531,524
HaparandaSweden 3,1231,941
HarnosandSweden 2,7951,737
HamaSyria 1,199745
HassakahSyria 1,513940
Hua HinThailand 7,9524,941
HakkariTurkey 1,7601,094
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5541,587
HersonUkraine 1,227762
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,327824
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3306,419
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6054,726
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1725,078
Hart, MiUsa 8,5095,288
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7764,832
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2755,764
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1835,706
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5525,936
Hays, KsUsa 9,6716,010
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8646,751
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Helena, MtUsa 9,6545,999
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0685,014
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5325,302
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8855,521
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1986,337
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4455,869
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3835,831
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1755,701
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0575,007
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5905,338
Holly, CoUsa 9,9266,168
Homer, AkUsa 9,1805,704
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8705,512
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1255,670
Horton, KsUsa 9,4145,850
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5525,936
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5375,305
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4025,221
Houma, LaUsa 9,8966,149
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1826,327
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6865,397
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2415,742
Huron, SdUsa 9,1845,707
HanoiVietnam 7,9284,926
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6575,380
HarareZimbabwe 6,2363,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -