Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0181,254
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8651,159
DavisAntarctica 12,6357,852
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8167,964
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3517,675
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3955,838
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0249,336
DhakaBangladesh 6,4414,003
D’UccleBelgium 2,1081,310
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3845,831
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1456,304
DouradosBrazil 10,5586,561
DoualaCameroon 4,0122,493
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3223,928
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7245,421
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0495,623
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3513,946
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3514,568
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4635,259
DuianChina 6,4183,988
DubrovnikCroatia 726451
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4942,171
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1475,684
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2155,726
DabaaEgypt 861535
DakhlaEgypt 1,447899
DijonFrance 1,8531,151
DresdenGermany 1,6841,046
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8002,983
DebrecenHungary 1,098682
DalatangiIceland 3,8932,419
DaltonganjIndia 5,8533,637
DarbhangaIndia 5,8983,665
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6084,106
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6164,111
DumkaIndia 6,1203,803
DwarkaIndia 4,6352,880
DezfulIran 2,3211,442
DublinIreland 2,8791,789
DecimomannuItaly 1,295805
DobbiacoItaly 1,375855
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4912,791
Deir-AllaJordan 1,243772
DagorettiKenya 4,5432,823
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0361,265
DedzaMalawi 5,8913,661
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5634,079
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9644,328
DaweiMyanmar 7,7004,785
De BiltNetherlands 2,1521,337
De KooyNetherlands 2,2331,388
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2381,390
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,62210,950
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,28810,743
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,11610,636
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,13910,651
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6621,654
DalbandinPakistan 3,8732,407
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3142,681
DirPakistan 4,2652,650
DroshPakistan 4,2462,639
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4855,894
DohaQatar 2,9661,843
DorohoiRomania 1,158720
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9763,092
DudinkaRussia 5,0533,140
DzardzanRussia 6,5304,058
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7861,731
DakarSenegal 4,7862,974
DaruSierra Leone 4,7962,980
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5654,701
DamazinSudan 3,0741,910
DongolaSudan 2,1661,346
DamascusSyria 1,250777
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,250777
Deir EzzorSyria 1,489926
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8962,421
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2123,239
DjerbaTunisia 1,256781
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,445898
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9601,840
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8121,747
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,510938
DonetskUkraine 1,6161,004
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2812,039
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0575,628
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4675,262
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0466,243
Danville, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7725,451
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7966,087
David City, NeUsa 9,3795,828
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6845,397
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9196,164
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4575,877
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8256,727
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5926,582
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6015,345
Delphine, InUsa 8,7885,461
Denton, MdUsa 8,1915,090
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9306,171
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1555,689
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4056,466
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8605,506
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4675,261
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1775,702
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8456,118
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9005,531
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8306,109
Dover, DeUsa 8,1915,090
Dover, TnUsa 9,2235,731
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1896,332
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9125,538
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6605,382
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Durham, NhUsa 7,5954,720
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0572,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -