Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0882,540
FarahAfghanistan 3,5262,191
FormosaArgentina 11,1036,899
ForrestAustralia 13,2158,212
FrancistownBotswana 6,5674,081
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3974,596
FloraniaBrazil 7,9234,923
FlorestaBrazil 8,2535,128
FlorianoBrazil 8,4775,268
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4566,497
FormosaBrazil 9,4765,888
FortalezaBrazil 7,8904,903
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7716,693
FrancaBrazil 9,8536,123
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5015,282
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5025,283
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6995,405
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8355,490
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3155,788
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5115,289
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4165,230
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0415,618
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6955,403
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1334,433
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1284,429
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4123,984
FayaChad 2,2391,391
FamagustaCyprus 957595
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2791,416
FarafraEgypt 1,252778
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5012,797
FichtelbergGermany 1,6501,025
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8251,134
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 395246
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5293,436
FaranahGuinea 4,6182,870
FalconaraItaly 1,091678
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,251777
Foggia, PugliaItaly 814506
FonniItaly 1,279795
FrontoneItaly 1,128701
FrosinoneItaly 992617
FukauraJapan 9,1535,688
FukueJapan 9,0025,594
FukuiJapan 9,2695,760
FukuokaJapan 9,0505,624
FukushimaJapan 9,4115,848
FukuyamaJapan 9,1885,709
FushikiJapan 9,2685,759
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2812,660
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0204,362
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3894,591
FunchalMadeira 3,7072,304
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5705,325
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6121,623
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8621,779
FaroPortugal 2,7891,733
FerganaRussia 4,1052,551
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9173,055
FalunSweden 2,6071,620
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3531,462
FeodosijaUkraine 1,264786
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5895,337
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4735,886
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0985,653
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9045,533
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4114,605
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8475,498
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2035,719
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1785,704
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9445,558
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6135,973
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6715,388
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2395,742
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1525,687
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3766,448
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5715,326
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6926,644
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4425,246
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6735,390
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8706,133
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0605,630
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8316,109
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4565,876
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5155,913
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6896,021
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6745,390
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0546,248
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6674,765
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8765,516
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9536,185
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3335,178
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3275,175
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9196,785
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0405,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -