Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4658,367
UaupesBrazil 10,0706,258
UbatubaBrazil 9,8886,144
UberabaBrazil 9,8326,110
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3425,184
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2893,286
UpernavikGreenland 5,7013,543
UummannaqGreenland 5,5713,462
UdineItaly 1,268788
Ustica IslandItaly 928577
UenoJapan 9,3625,817
UnzendakeJapan 9,1025,656
UrakawaJapan 9,2025,718
UshibukaJapan 9,1235,669
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4685,884
UwajimaJapan 9,2285,734
UkmergeLithuania 1,9511,212
UtenaLithuania 1,9821,232
UlaangomMongolia 5,4513,387
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5424,065
UlgiiMongolia 5,3213,306
UliastaiMongolia 5,8483,634
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4453,384
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8264,242
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8085,473
UfaRussia 3,0631,903
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1833,221
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4233,992
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5465,311
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4474,006
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5892,230
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8725,513
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4294,616
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8234,861
Umm BeninSudan 2,9241,817
UmeňSweden 2,9111,809
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2095,101
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8934,905
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6414,748
UrfaTurkey 1,328825
UsakTurkey 506315
Uman’Ukraine 1,334829
UzgorodUkraine 1,218757
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3885,213
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5315,301
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6435,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -