Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens/ Hellenkion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens/ Hellenkion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens/ Hellenkion with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8392,386
TiranaAlbania 524326
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4091,497
TebessaAlgeria 1,416880
TimimounAlgeria 2,3621,468
TindoufAlgeria 3,1661,968
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6791,043
TrelewArgentina 12,6917,886
TucumanArgentina 11,7047,273
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0968,138
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0958,137
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2208,215
TibooburraAustralia 14,3268,902
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1778,810
TshaneBotswana 6,8694,269
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1735,700
TarauacaBrazil 10,9566,808
TauaBrazil 8,2065,100
TefeBrazil 10,0996,276
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1935,712
TeresinaBrazil 8,3375,181
TiriosBrazil 8,9505,561
TorresBrazil 10,6696,630
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3965,218
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2066,342
TriunfoBrazil 8,1615,071
TucuruiBrazil 8,8215,482
TuriacuBrazil 8,3105,164
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0564,385
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4275,858
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9185,542
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5355,303
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4165,230
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2445,123
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3875,212
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9164,919
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9056,155
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1185,045
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1305,052
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9654,950
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0184,983
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7064,167
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9938,074
TaiyuanChina 7,4824,649
TaoyuanChina 8,9465,559
TengchongChina 7,0474,379
TønderDenmark 2,2171,378
TylstrupDenmark 2,3881,484
TystofteDenmark 2,1591,342
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1865,709
TahrirEgypt 1,015631
TantaEgypt 1,020634
TallinEstonia 2,4101,498
TartuEstonia 2,2911,424
TampereFinland 2,6391,640
TurkuFinland 2,5361,576
ToulonFrance 1,6181,006
ToulouseFrance 1,9881,236
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,19910,688
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,28911,365
TchibanGabon 4,6992,920
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8621,157
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9061,185
TamaleGhana 3,9992,485
ThessalonikiGreece 317197
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12074
TimehriGuyana 8,8625,507
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8116,718
TelaHonduras 10,7086,654
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2313,872
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2313,872
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9236,788
TabrizIran 1,9741,227
TeheranIran 2,4611,529
Tel AvivIsrael 1,201746
Taranto, PugliaItaly 636396
TarvisioItaly 1,283797
TermoliItaly 883549
TorinoItaly 1,558968
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,572977
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 987613
TrevicoItaly 818508
TrevisoItaly 1,299807
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,209751
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,564972
TabouIvory Coast 4,8653,023
TadotsuJapan 9,2355,738
TakadaJapan 9,3225,793
TakamatsuJapan 9,2535,750
TakayamaJapan 9,3295,797
TanegashimaJapan 9,2995,779
TatenoJapan 9,5235,918
TateyamaJapan 9,5905,959
TokushimaJapan 9,3075,783
TokyoJapan 9,5295,921
TomakomaiJapan 9,0955,652
TottoriJapan 9,1795,704
ToyamaJapan 9,2845,769
ToyookaJapan 9,2155,726
TsuJapan 9,3895,834
TsurugaJapan 9,2895,772
TsuyamaJapan 9,1955,714
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4122,120
TripoliLebanon 1,143710
TobrukLibya 654407
TripoliLibya 1,113692
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0331,263
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7664,204
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3894,591
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1104,418
ThyoloMalawi 6,1113,797
TawauMalaysia 10,0816,265
TessalitMali 2,9341,823
TimbuktuMali 3,5012,176
TombMali 3,5042,178
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0182,497
TacubayaMexico 11,3047,024
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9816,824
TarialanMongolia 6,1433,817
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9103,673
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1863,844
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5914,095
TangierMorocco 2,6401,640
TarfayaMorocco 3,5752,222
TazaMorocco 2,5171,564
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1804,462
TaungooMyanmar 7,2434,501
ThandweMyanmar 7,0854,403
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0349,964
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,55910,911
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,04310,590
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,56110,913
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,53710,897
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,60610,941
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,60210,938
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,55810,910
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,50310,876
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,865
TemukaNew Zealand 17,21610,698
TimaruNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,25010,720
TahouaNiger 3,1231,941
TillaberyNiger 3,4172,124
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6425,370
TromsoNorway 3,5642,215
TrondheimNorway 2,9921,859
ThumraitOman 3,6952,296
TacnaPeru 11,5657,187
TarapotoPeru 11,3377,045
TrujilloPeru 11,6837,260
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2166,349
TorunPoland 1,7481,086
TimisoaraRomania 917570
TambovRussia 2,1571,340
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4912,169
TaraRussia 4,2412,635
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5952,856
TermezRussia 3,8092,367
TernejRussia 8,6245,359
TobolskRussia 3,9112,430
TomskRussia 4,8803,032
Tot’MaRussia 2,8161,750
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5362,197
TuapseRussia 1,467911
TuraRussia 5,6533,513
TurukhanskRussia 5,0763,154
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4231,505
TortosaSpain 2,0241,258
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5884,094
TokerSudan 2,5411,579
TartousSyria 1,133704
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9715,575
TaboraTanzania 4,8533,016
TakThailand 7,6044,725
TrangThailand 8,2575,131
TabligboTogo 4,1272,565
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1025,656
TunisTunisia 1,198744
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5351,575
TireeUk 3,0721,909
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6951,675
TernopilUkraine 1,321821
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2857,012
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2305,736
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8785,517
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3095,785
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3765,826
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4255,857
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5055,285
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6674,764
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4155,850
Temple, TxUsa 10,2216,351
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8876,144
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5235,918
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5355,304
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0805,642
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5415,308
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2306,357
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4685,883
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0434,998
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1246,291
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0364,994
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9296,791
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7146,036
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4035,843
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6185,355
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8832,413
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0895,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -